General No :    +94 26 2248035    Fax : +94 26 2248038 

Branch: Establishment Branch 026 2248035 Ext 204

No

Name

Designation

T.P.No

1

Mrs.J.Shripathy

Divisional Secretary

026 2248033

2 Mr.H.A.E.Pushpakumara Asst.Divisional Secretary 026 2248038

3

Mr.R.W.M.Wanasingha

Administrative Officer (act.)

026 2248035

(Ext 204)

4

Mr.B.G.Lokubanda

CMA

5

Mr.E.G.D.Roshan

MA

6

Mrs.S.Prapakaran

MA

7

Mrs.W.A.N.Priyangika

MA

8

Mrs.K.Tharani

MA

9

Miss.A.Ajilini

MA

10

Mrs.S.Vonothini

MA

11

Mrs.k.Priyanthi

MA

12

Mrs.G.D.M.Dilrukshi

DO

13

Mr.K.A.Isuru Chamara

KKS

14

Mr.G.A.P.R.Kumara

Driver

15

Mr.W.D.J.C.Wijayarupa

Driver

Branch: Account Branch 026 2248036    026 2248035 Ext 205

No

Name

Designation

T.P.No

1

S.Selvathas

Accountant

2

Mr.P.A.Janaka Neranjan

FA

3

Mrs.J.Vijayavathani

DO

4

Mrs.S.Keetheeswary

MA

5

Mrs.S.Sudarshani

DO

6

Mr.M.S.M.Asmeer

DO

7

Mrs.P.Saruja

MA

8

M.Prthees

MA

9

Mrs.P.Sharmi

MA

10

Mr.W.S.Wimal

KKS

 

Branch: ADR Branch  026 2248035 Ext 206 

No

Name

Designation

T.P.No

1

Mrs.P.Mithura

ADR

2

Mrs.U.Subajini

DO

3

Mrs.S.Thayalini

DO

4

Mrs.K.Thulshika

MA

5

Mr.U.L.Anura Bandara

KKS

Branch: Planning Branch 026 2248035 Ext 203

No

Name

Designation

T.P.No

1

Mr.I.Mujeep

ADP

2

Mr.J.Nihath

CMA

3

Mr.M.S.Hithayathullah

DO

4

Mr.T.Manojkumar

Dev.codinator

5

Mrs.P.Anjana

DO

6

Mrs.A.L.Katheeja Umma

DO

7

Mrs.S.Neela

DO

8

Mrs.U.Rushiyanthini

DO

9

Mrs.Rizana Umma

DO

10

Mr.K.Gangatharan

DO

11

Mrs.J.G.L.Priyangika

DO

12

Mr.P.M.H.M.P.Bandara

TO

13

Mr.W.A.N.C.Wicramaarachchi

TA

14

Mr.A.S.Anvardeen

DO

15

Mrs.L.S.Subashini

MA

16

Ms.K.Shakithya

MA

17

Mr.V.Thangaruban

EDO

18

Mr.P.Premkumar

EDO

19

Mr.K.T.Fais

EDO

20

Mr.A.H.M.Farhan

EDO

21

Mr.A.M.Zeeth

EDO

22

Mr.B.M.Rizvi

EDO

23

Mr.S.M.Naseer

EDO

24

Mr.Nifas

EDO

25

Mrs.R.Vanitha

EDO

26

Mr.I.S.Niyas

EDO

27

Mr.M.I.M.Jamsith

EDO

28

Mr.M.B.M.Hilmi

Investigation Officer

29

Mr.Suthartheen

KKS

30

Mrs.A.W.Ramees

KKS

31

Mr.G.Jeyachandran

KKS

Branch: Land Branch  026 2248035 Ext 208

No

Name

Designation

T.P.No

1

Mr.T.Thevasingam

CMA

2

Mrs.R.K.P.G.R.Kaushalya

MA

3

Miss.R.Rucshika

MA

4

Mrs.M.g.U.Niroshini

MA

5

Mr.H.M.Ananda Herath

CO

6

Mrs.O.Sinthuja

CO

7

Mr.R.H.R.Jayadewa

FI

8

Mrs.J.Fasmina

MA

9

Mrs.P.Punidaawadani

Do

10

Mr.M.A.M.Nisar

KKS

Branch: Social Service Branch 026 2248035 Ext 213

No

Name

Designation

T.P.No

1

Mrs.V.Yogaletchchumi

MA

2

Miss.S.Atsalya

MA

3

Mr.P.Suthan

SSO

4

Mr.P.Senthuran

DO

5

Mr.M.Kugadasan

DO

6

Mrs.M.I.Rikasa

DO

7

Mr.A.W.Mohomadjiffry

YSO

8

Mr.H.M.Aspeer

DO

9

Mr.K.Sayanily

DO

10

Mr.B.M.Dilsath

DO

11

Mr.T.Purapananthan

HRDO

 

12

Mr.Sharuk

KKS

Branch: Field Branch 026 2248035 

No

Name

Designation

T.P.No

1

Mr.B.Hamsabalan

DO

2

Mr.P.Vasanthan

DO

3

Mr.V.Vivakaran

DO

4

Mr.M.T.M.Thanees

DO

5

Mr.M.Fazoor

DO

6

Mrs.Y.Pratheepa

DO

7

Mrs.N.Segari

DO

8

Mr.J.T.Robinsan Bernad

SO

9

Mr.M.B.M.Fasmi

DO

10

Mr.K.Mathuran

DO

Branch: NIC Branch 026 2248035 Ext 210

No

Name

Designation

T.P.No

1

Mrs.K.Vijenthy

Development Officer

2

Mrs.S.Janani

Development Officer

3

Miss.K.Prasanthi

Housing Officer

Branch: Grama Niladhari Branch 026 2248035 

No

Name

Designation

T.P.No

1 Mr.N.Jeyakanthan AOGN  

2

Mr.T.Rajasingam

Grama Niladari

3

Mr.S.Nagajothy

Grama Niladari

4

Mr.T.Vijayanandan

Grama Niladari

5

T.Nesarajkumar

Grama Niladari

6

Mr.A.M.M.Nowsath

Grama Niladari

7

Mrs.H.P.D.Jayarathna

Grama Niladari

8

Mrs.V.Sutharsini

Grama Niladari

9

Mrs.L.G.H.Ruvinika Damayanthi

Grama Niladari

10

Mr.A.Munas

Grama Niladari

11

Mr.N.Rifsath

Grama Niladari

12

Ms.A.A.V.G.Darshani Amarasingha

Grama Niladari

Branch: Samurdhi Branch  

No

Name

Designation

T.P.No

1

Mrs.Kodeswery

Manager, Head Quarters

2

Mr.M.A.Hibulla

Program Manager

3

Mrs.S.Sivalogini

Bank Manager

4

Mr.H.W.A.Upul Kumara

Development Officer

5

Mrs.R.Jeyaranee

Development Officer

6

Mrs.A.Mehala

Development Officer

7

Mrs.J.Subadra

Development Officer

8

Mr.S.H.M.Naleem

Development Officer

9

Mrs.K.Thanalaxumi

Development Officer

10

Mr.A.M.Rafeek

Development Officer

11

Mr.D.H.M.S.Herath

Development Officer

12

Mrs.M.Nivethini

Development Officer

13

Mr.A.H.S.Ali

Development Officer

14

Mr.T.G.Anura Susantha

Development Officer

15

Mr.V.Yogasingam

Development Officer

16

Mrs.S.Jayadevi

Development Officer

17

Mrs.J.Vegini

Development Officer

18

Mr.A.G.Susila Podimenike

Development Officer

19

Mr.A.S.Kifathulla

Development Officer

20

Mr.M.A.M.Najeep

Development Officer

21

Mrs.K.L.J.S.Liyanaarachchi

KKS

Graduate Trainee

No

Name

Designation

T.P.No

1

Mrs.M.U.Rakisspa

GT

2

Mrs.S.Raisana

GT

3

Mr.Rimsath

GT

4

Mr.A.Siyath

GT

5

Mr.M.Ramees

GT

6

Mr.N.Mehthth

GT

Office Trainee

No

Name

Designation

T.P.No

1

D.K.N.M.Jayarathna

Office Trainee

2

P.Sushanthika

Office Trainee

 

News & Events

14
Feb2019

Selection Name List of Resettlement Housing Project -2019

Selection List of Resettlement Housing Project -...

Scroll To Top